Description
A Fine Regency Silver Gilt Viniagrette hallmarked Birmingham 1821 with maker’s punch for Joseph Willmore. The exterior decorated with engine engraving cast with a border of scrolling foliage and centred by engraved initials W.G. The interior with hinged grille pierced and engraved with intricate scrolling foliage.